PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

At Buy Cannabis Online, we value the privacy of our users. This privacy policy is for this website and is served by Buy Cannabis Online. It governs the privacy of those who choose to use this site.

This privacy policy is designed to protect the privacy of the personal information we may collect about our users. It explains what information we collect and how we process, store, use, transfer, and protect that information. It also outlines the obligations and requirements of the users, the website, and website owners.

You are requested to go through the full privacy policy before accessing or using any part of this website.

The Website

We take a proactive approach to the privacy of our users. We try our best to protect the privacy of our users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies with all Germany national laws and requirements for user privacy.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that are used to track, store, and save information about how a user interacts with a website. Cookies help provide a user with a tailored experience within a website.

This website may use cookies to improve the experience of its users. The first time users of our website can allow or disallow the use of cookies on their devices. If you wish to deny the saving of cookies on your device, you may do so by blocking all the cookies from this site within your web browser security settings.

We may use tracking software provided by Google Analytics that uses cookies to track your interaction with this website. The software will save a cookie to your device to track and monitor your usage of this website. However, it will not store or collect your personal information.

Personal Information We Collect

We may collect the personal information of users when they willingly provide it to us. This includes when you communicate with us or use our services. The personal details we may collect from our users include:

  1. Name
  2. Email Address
  3. Phone Number

How We Store And Use The Personal Information Of Our Users

The personal details of the users are stored securely until a time they are no longer required, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. We try our best to ensure a safe and secure form of the email submission process. However, you are advised to use any forms at your own risk.

We use the data we collect from our users to provide them with further information about our products and services. We may also use it to contact a user or answer his questions. What’s more, the information helps us improve our services. We never share the personal details of our users with any third parties.

Security Of Your Data

We make every effort to protect the personal information of our users. At Buy Cannabis Online, only selected individuals have access to user data. We store all the personal details of our users in a secured server. We never disclose any personal data about our users to any third parties for direct marketing or advertising purposes. However, we can’t be held liable for any unintentional disclosure of your personal details.

Email Newsletter

Users can join our email newsletter program to stay informed about our latest products and services. Users are advised to subscribe at their own discretion. We may process some subscriptions manually through a prior written agreement with the user.

We will never pass or sell your personal information to any third party or person outside of the company that operates this website.

You may request a copy of the personal details held about you by writing to us. You may need to pay a small fee for the copy.

Use Of External Links

You may find some external links on this website. We use those links to provide a better concept of the goods and services to our customers. Though every effort is made to include only safe and relevant links, users should always adopt a policy of caution before clicking them. Users are advised to click any external links mentioned on this website at their own risk. We can’t be held responsible for any damages caused by visiting any of the links.

Social Media Platforms

Conversation through any social media platforms that we take part in is custom to the terms and conditions. Users are advised to stay cautious while sharing any personal information on any social media platform. We never ask users to provide sensitive information through social media.

Social media buttons on our website may be used to share web content on different social media platforms. However, users are advised to use these buttons at their own discretion.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

The owner of this website reserves the right to make modifications to this privacy policy at any time. All modifications will be published on this website. Users are suggested to check our privacy policy periodically to stay informed about the recent updates.

0